Feb 06
 
FRI 3
Hidden (Caché) (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
SAT 4
At 11.00am: Madagascar (U)
Madagascar (U) 1.15
Hidden (Caché) (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
SUN 5
Le Grand Voyage (PG) 1.45 + Atash (12A) 3.50
Hidden (Caché) (15) 6.00, 8.45
MON 6
Hidden (Caché) (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
TUE 7
Hidden (Caché) (15) 12.30 (Parents & Babies only)
At 4.15: Madagascar (U)
Hidden (Caché) (15) 6.00, 8.45
WED 8
At 2.30: Mrs Henderson Presents (12A)
Hidden (Caché) (15) 6.00, 8.45
THUR 9
Hidden (Caché) (15) 12.30 (Parents & Babies only), 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
FRI 10
Grizzly Man (15) 3.45, 6.15
  Hidden (15) 8.45
SAT 11
At 11.00am: The Legend of Zorro (PG)
The Chronicles of Narnia (PG) 2.30
Grizzly Man (15) 6.15
  Hidden (15) 8.45
SUN 12
The Libertine (18) 2.00
+ A Cock and Bull Story (15) 4.15
Grizzly Man (15) 6.15
  Hidden (15) 8.45
MON 13
The Chronicles of Narnia (PG) 12.30
Grizzly Man (15) 3.45, 6.15
  Hidden (15) 8.45
TUE 14
The Chronicles of Narnia (PG) 12.30
Grizzly Man (15) 3.45, 6.15
  Hidden (15) 8.45
WED 15
The Chronicles of Narnia (PG) 12.30
Grizzly Man (15) 3.45, 6.15
  Hidden (15) 8.45
THUR 16
The Chronicles of Narnia (PG) 12.30
Grizzly Man (15) 3.45, 6.15
  Hidden (15) 8.45
FRI 17
The Chronicles of Narnia (PG) 1.15
Good Night, and Good luck (PG) 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
SAT 18
At 11.00am: The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D (U)
The Chronicles of Narnia (PG) 1.15
Good Night, and Good luck (PG) 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
SUN 19
Soy Cuba (I am Cuba) (15) 2.00
+ I am Cuba: The Siberian Mammoth (15) 4.40
Good Night, and Good luck (PG) 6.45, 9.00
MON 20
Good Night, and Good luck (PG) 2.15, 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
TUE 21
Good Night, and Good luck (PG) 1.00 (Parents & Babies only)
At 4.15: The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl in 3-D (U)
Good Night, and Good luck (PG) 6.45, 9.00
WED 22
Good Night, and Good luck (PG) 2.15, 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
THUR 23
Good Night, and Good luck (PG) 1.00 (Parents & Babies only), 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
FRI 24
Crossing the Bridge (12A) 2.15, 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
At 11.15: Future Shorts (15)
SAT 25
At 11.00am: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (PG)
Crossing the Bridge (12A) 2.15
Bitesize Winter Programme (15) 5.00
Crossing the Bridge (12A) 6.45, 9.00
SUN 26
La Bête Humaine (PG) 2.45
+ Boudu Saved from Drowning (PG) 4.45
Crossing the Bridge (12A) 6.45, 9.00
MON 27
Crossing the Bridge (12A) 2.15, 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
TUE 28
Crossing the Bridge (12A) 1.00 (Parents & Babies only)
At 4.15: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (PG)
Crossing the Bridge (12A) 6.45, 9.00
Mar 06
 
WED 1
Crossing the Bridge (12A) 2.15, 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
THUR 2
Crossing the Bridge (12A) 1.00 (Parents & Babies only), 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
FRI 3
Crossing the Bridge (12A) 1.15
Syriana (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
SAT 4
At 11.00am: Cheaper by the Dozen (PG)
Crossing the Bridge (12A) 1.15
Syriana (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
At 11.15: Crossing the Bridge (12A)
SUN 5
33 x Around the Sun (15) 2.15 + 13 (Tzameti) (15) 4.00
Syriana (15) 6.00, 8.45
MON 6
Crossing the Bridge (12A) 1.15
Syriana (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
TUE 7
Syriana (15) 12.30 (Parents & Babies only)
At 4.15: Cheaper by the Dozen (PG)
Syriana (15) 6.00, 8.45
WED 8
At 2.30: The Producers (12A)
Syriana (15) 6.00, 8.45
THUR 9
Syriana (15) 12.30 (Parents & Babies only), 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
FRI 10
13th London Turkish Film Festival
SAT 11
At 11.00am: Lassie (PG)
Halkevi Newroz event 1.30
13th London Turkish Film Festival
SUN 12
13th London Turkish Film Festival
MON 13
13th London Turkish Film Festival
TUE 14
At 4.15: Lassie (PG)
13th London Turkish Film Festival
WED 15
13th London Turkish Film Festival
THUR 16
13th London Turkish Film Festival
FRI 17
Tsotsi (15) 2.15, 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
SAT 18
At 11.00am: Howl's Moving Castle (U)
  London International Gypsy Film Festival:

Shorts programme (PG) 2.00

The Raggedy Rawney (15) 4.00
Tsotsi (15) 6.45, 9.00
SUN 19
Havana Suite (PG) 1.45 + Lucia (18) 3.30
Tsotsi (15) 6.45, 9.00
MON 20
Tsotsi (15) 2.15, 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
TUE 21
Tsotsi (15) 1.00 (Parents & Babies only)
At 4.15: Howl's Moving Castle (U)
Tsotsi (15) 6.45, 9.00
WED 22
Tsotsi (15) 2.15, 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
THUR 23
Tsotsi (15) 1.00 (Parents & Babies only), 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
FRI 24
Tsotsi (15) 2.15, 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
  At 11.15: Future Shorts (15)
SAT 25
At 11.00am: Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (U)
6th Constellation Change Screen Dance Festival:
Dance Camera Action 4 (U) 2.00
Status Yo! (15) 4.00
Tsotsi (15) 6.45, 9.00
At 11.15: London International Gypsy Film Festival:
Iagalo (15) + Iag Bari: Brass on Fire (15)
SUN 26
London International Gypsy Film Festival:
Latcho Drom (U) 2.30 + Gadjo Dilo (15) 4.35
Tsotsi (15) 6.45, 9.00
MON 27
Tsotsi (15) 2.15, 4.30
London International Gypsy Film Festival:
Nim Sofyan (12A) 7.00 + Pretty Dyana (12A) 7.45
Tsotsi (15) 9.00
TUE 28
Tsotsi (15) 1.00 (Parents & Babies only)
At 4.15: Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (U)
London International Gypsy Film Festival:
Pavee Lackeen (15) 6.30
Tsotsi (15) 9.00
WED 29
Tsotsi (15) 2.15, 4.30
London International Gypsy Film Festival:
I Even Met Some Happy Gypsies (15) 6.30
Tsotsi (15) 9.00
THUR 30
Tsotsi (15) 2.15, 4.30, 6.45, 9.00
FRI 31 Mar
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
Apr 06
 
SAT 1 Apr
At 11.00am: Robots (U)
Big Momma's House 2 (PG) 1.00
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
SUN 2 Apr
Famila Rodante (15) 1.30 + Tickets (15) 3.35
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 6.00, 8.45
MON 3 Apr
Big Momma's House 2 (PG) 1.00
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
TUE 4 Apr
Big Momma's House 2 (PG) 1.00
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
WED 5 Apr
Big Momma's House 2 (PG) 1.00
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
THUR 6 Apr
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 10.00 am (Parents & Babies only)
Big Momma's House 2 (PG) 1.00
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
FRI 7 Apr
Chicken Little (U) 1.15
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
SAT 8 Apr
At 11.00am: The Adventures of Greyfriars Bobby (PG)
Chicken Little (U) 1.15
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
SUN 9 Apr
Sunset Boulevard (PG) 1.30 + Double Indemnity (PG) 3.40
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 6.00, 8.45
MON 10 Apr
Chicken Little (U) 1.15
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
TUE 11 Apr
Chicken Little (U) 1.15
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45
WED 12 Apr
Chicken Little (U) 12.00
At 2.30: Just Like Heaven (PG)
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 6.00, 8.45
THUR 13 Apr
Chicken Little (U) 1.15
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (15) 3.15, 6.00, 8.45

107 Kingsland High Street E8
(corner John Campbell Road)


Tel 020 7241 9410

Feb/Mar 06

main features

rep shows

children's films

information

contact us

 

HIDDEN
Hidden

Grizzly Man
Grizzly Man

Good Night, and Good luck
Good Night, and Good luck

Crossing the Bridge
Crossing the Bridge

Syriana
Syriana

Tsotsi
Tsotsi